Krishna Engineering College

Approved by AICTE, A Premium Institute of AKTU (College Code - 161)


COMPANIES LIST_CAMPUS RECRUITMENT BATCH 2012-16
Sr. No.Company NameEligible BranchDate of Visit
1Good Through Software solutionAll Branch07-Sep-15
2Tech MahindraAll Branch21-Sep-15
3QA InfotechCSE, IT28-Sep-15
4IBS SoftwareAll Branch14-Oct-15
5JK TechnosoftCSE, IT17-Oct-15
6Daffodil LtdCSE, IT18-Oct-15
7Intelligrape LtdCSE, IT20-Oct-15
8CraterzoneCSE, IT31-Oct-15
9Hot CocoaCSE, IT04-Nov-15
10IndiamartCSE, IT17-Nov-15
11ELGIME20-Nov-15
12Innovation MCSE, IT30-Nov-15
13SANMARME05-Jan-16
14R SystemCS& IT12-Jan-16
15Sapeio SoftCS& IT16-Jan-16
16Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd. CS& IT18-Jan-16
17Sopra SteriaCS&IT20-Jan-16
18Pyramid Consulting Pvt LtdCS&IT21-Jan-16
19Robotech All Branch22-Jan-16
20Trancis GroupCSE, IT, ECE, EN30-Jan-16
21HP CS& IT10-Feb-16
22FranConnectCS&IT10-Feb-16
23ZycusME, ECE, EN11-Feb-16
24MINDCS&IT13-Feb-16
25FIS GlobalCS, IT, ECE, EN16-Feb-16
26Josh TechnologyCS& IT19-Feb-16
27 LkshyaCS& IT20-Feb-16
28CavissionCS& IT24-Feb-16
29HP CS, IT, ECE, EN29-Feb-16
30Supplified.comCS& IT04-Mar-16
31K SolvesCS& IT08-Mar-16
32ienergizerAll Branch08-Mar-16
33Square RadiusCS& IT10-Mar-16
34Successive SoftwareCS& IT14-Mar-16
35DNV IndustriesME & EN15-Mar-16
36Vdart Software ServicesAll Branch17-Mar-16
37TCS off CampusAll Branch17-Mar-16
38Magicsoftware.comCS, IT, ECE18-Mar-16
39GenpactAll Branch29-Mar-16
40Indus TowerEN02-Apr-16
41L&T IndiaEN & ME06-Apr-16
42Hexaview TechnologyCS& IT07-Apr-16
43DensoEN09-Apr-16
44CEBS TechnologyCS&IT12-Apr-16
45HFCLME& EN, ECE13-Apr-16
46Finoit TechnologiesCS& IT16-Apr-16
47Franciscan Soft Sol Pvt Ltd.CS&IT18-Apr-16
48JAKSONME& EN20-Apr-16
49FIS GlobalCS&IT01-May-16
50Salesvu Technologies.comCS&IT03-May-16
51Metacube TechnologyCS, IT, ECE07-May-16
52HCL TechnologyCS/IT/ECE/EN09-May-16
53MphasisCS&IT10-May-2016
54Kartmagic CS, IT11-May-2016
55Progressive InfotechCS, IT, ECE13-May-2016
56JK Technosoft(HCL)EN, EC, CS, IT, 14-May-2016
57Anglo Eastern ME16-May-16
58Borze Heager India Pvt. LtdEC, EN, ME17-May-16
59AccentureCS, IT, ECE07-Jun-16
60Milestone Online TechCS, IT, ECE16-Jun-16
61AP Technology ECE18-Jun-16
62Proplarity GroupAll Branch20-Jun-16
63Gargya Power SystemEN & EC02-Jul-16
64Tricona DigitalCS, IT, EN, ECE12-Jul-16
65Global Auto tech LtdME12-Jul-16
66Samsung R& D NoidaCS, IT, ECE14-Jul-16
67Jamna Auto LtdME & EN29-Jul-16
68FP Petro ChemicalME02-Aug-16
69Samsung NoidaCS, IT, ECE06-Aug-16
70Oracle India CS, IT11-Aug-16
71MSPIL GlobalME, ECE, Civil26-Aug-16
72Process EngineeringME29-Aug-16



Krishna Engineering College, Gzb
List of B. Tech-Batch 2012-16 Placed Student_Branch Wise
Sr. NoNameBranchCompany Name
1Sarthak KhareCSETCS
2Shubham JainCSETCS
3MominCSETCS
4Akansha TyagiCSETCS
5Akshay GroverCSETCS
6Harsh Verma     CSEGood Through Software
7Priyanka vashisthCSETech Mahindra
8Momin KhanCSETech Mahindra
9Aditya NashikkarCSETech Mahindra
10Nishant JainCSETech Mahindra
11Amit PathakCSETech Mahindra
12Raina TyagiCSETech Mahindra
13Richa AroraCSETech Mahindra
14Akash SharmaCSETech Mahindra
15Kanika SharmaCSETech Mahindra
16DEVYANI BAJAJCSEIBS Software
17GARIMA SINGHCSEIBS Software
18SMRITI GARGCSEIBS Software
19TANVICSEIBS Software
20Kumar ShubhamCSEJ K Technosoft
21Sushil ChauhanCSEJ K Technosoft
22SHIWALI CHOUDHARYCSEJ K Technosoft
23Namrta MalikCSEJK Technosoft
24Shachi VaishCSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
25Priya Arora  CSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
26Disha GuptaCSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
27Vishal ChoudharyCSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
28Sarthak ShahCSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
29Md. AzeemCSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
30Subhankur JainCSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
31Hitesh RamolaCSEJ K Technosoft (HCL )
32NENCYCSEDaffodil Ltd
33RACHIT SRIVASTAVACSEDaffodil Ltd
34RUDRAKSH PATHAKCSEDaffodil Ltd
35Adit KumarCSEIntelligrape
36Shubham Sharma CSECraterzone
37Vivek SharmaCSECraterzone
38Kush VermaCSECraterzone
39Stuti bansal CSECraterzone
40Nitish Tyagi CSECraterzone
41Shubham JainCSEQA Infotech
42Gaurav UpadhyayCSEEninov Systems
43Swati SharmaCSEEninov Systems
44Harshita PantCSEEninov Systems
45Sivani PundirCSEEninov Systems
46Hina AroraCSEEninov Systems
47Sarthak ShahCSEEninov Systems
48Ankit SharmaCSEEninov Systems
49Sakshi SachanCSESopra Steria
50Suvansh PrabhatCSESopra Steria
51SMRITI GARGCSESopra Steria
52MominCSESopra Steria
53 Nitish Tyagi CSETrancis Group
54  Ankur Yadav CSETrancis Group
55  Kushagra Chaturvedi CSETrancis Group
56  Rajat Dua CSETrancis Group
57 Ritika Saran CSETrancis Group
58  Apurva Tyagi CSETrancis Group
59  Saumya Sundriyal CSETrancis Group
60Utsav ChauhanCSEFranConnect
61Ankur AryaCSEFranConnect
62Akhil KaushikCSEFranConnect
63Ajay PanchalCSERobotech Pvt Ltd
64Sahily MalviyaCSERobotech Pvt Ltd
65Stuti bansal CSEMIND
66Nitish Tyagi CSEMIND
67Akshay SharmaCSEHP
68Kushagra Chaturvedi  CSECavission Systems
69Prayag singh   CSECavission Systems
70Harshit SinghCSECavission Systems
71Akshay GroverCSECavission Systems
72Aashish BajpaiCSECavission Systems
73Garvit SinghalCSECavission Systems
74Rajat DuaCSECavission Systems
75Anshul SharmaCSECavission Systems
76Navneet Kumar modiCSECavission Systems
77Lakshya AroraCSECavission Systems
78Abhishek SinghCSER Systems
79Akshay GroverCSER Systems
80Garvit Singhal CSER Systems
81Sefali SinghCSESquare Radius
82Arpit Mittal CSESquare Radius
83Akasha TyagiCSESquare Radius
84Hitesh RamolaCSESquare Radius
85Tanvi DhwanCSEVdart Software
86Saumya SundriyalCSEVdart Software
87Akanksha TyagiCSEVdart Software
88Aanchal AswalCSEVdart Software
89Puneet SharmaCSEGENPACT
90Siddartha NagarCSEGENPACT
91Subhankur Jain CSEGENPACT
92Khushaboo Bansal  CSEGENPACT
93Lakshya Arora CSEGENPACT
94Priya Arora  CSEGENPACT
95Namrata CSEGENPACT
96Pooja GoswamiCSEGENPACT
97Nitin CSEFinoit Technologies
98Kush VermaCSEFinoit Technologies
99Mohit GuptaCSEKartmagic.com
100Deepankar VarshneyCSEKartmagic.com
101Aman BansalCSEKartmagic.com
102Tanvi DhawanCSEKartmagic.com
103Ajay PanchalCSEProgressive Infotech
104Manu BhargavaCSEProgressive Infotech
105Shivam TyagiCSEProgressive Infotech
106Ritika SaranCSEMphasis
107Himanshu RatnaniCSEFranciscan Soft Sol Pvt Ltd.
108Harsh Verma     CSEFranciscan Soft Sol Pvt Ltd.
109Tanya SangalCSESalesvu Technologies.com
110Priya Arora  CSEHCL Technology
111Khushaboo Bansal  CSEHCL Technology
112Sarthak ShahCSEHCL Technology
113Roopali PahujaCSEHCL Technology
114Swati SharmaCSEHCL Technology
115Riya SinghCSEHCL Technology
116Ritika SaranCSEHCL Technology
117GARIMA SINGHCSEHCL Technology
118Deepankar VarshneyCSEHCL Technology
119Nimisha AgarwalCSEHCL Technology
120Akshi YadavCSECBES Technology
121Vivek SharmaCSEMetacube
122Apurva TyagiCSEMilestone Online Tech
123GauravCSEMilestone Online Tech
124Tanya SangalCSEMilestone Online Tech
125Sachin SharmaCSEMilestone Online Tech
126Arpita BhattacharyaCSEMilestone Online Tech
127Sunil MishraCSEMilestone Online Tech
128Lakshya AroraCSEMilestone Online Tech
129Mukesh JaiswalCSEMilestone Online Tech
130Vijay SharmaCSEMilestone Online Tech
131Tanya SangalCSEProplarity Group
132Sunil mishraCSETicona Digital Network
133Satyam tyagiCSETicona Digital Network
134Nandan kumar kuswahaCSETicona Digital Network
135Vinod PathakCSETicona Digital Network
136Kush VermaCSETicona Digital Network
137Vikrant KumarCSETicona Digital Network
138Abhishek Tyagi CSETicona Digital Network
139Gaurav DadarCSETicona Digital Network
140Saumya SundriyalCSECognizant
141Kumar ShubhamCSECognizant
142Abhilasha VermaCSEPyramid IT Consulting
143Akshi YadavCSEOracle India
144Apurva TyagiCSEOracle India
145Sathak ShahCSEOracle India
146Saumya SundriyalCSEOracle India
147Shivani PundirCSEOracle India
148Deepika RajoraITSamsung R&D
149Kunwar Ambrish Singh ITTicona Digital Network
150Soumya Aggarwal   ITKartmagic.com
151Anuvanshika SaxenaITKartmagic.com
152Akanksha Vir ITKartmagic.com
153Aparna Pandey  ITKartmagic.com
154Anishka KumarITTech Mahindra
155Pulkit AgarwalITTech Mahindra
156Harshita SinhaITEninov Systems
157 Deepika Rajora ITTrancis Group
158Vipul KumarITCavission Systems
159Kavya MehrotraITR Systems
160Ayushi Sharma  ITGENPACT
161Meghna GoelITEninov Systems
162Shivani GuptaITJ K Technosoft (HCL )
163Akanksha VirITJ K Technosoft (HCL )
164Ayushi JaiswalITJ K Technosoft (HCL )
165Ayushi SharmaITJ K Technosoft (HCL )
166Geetanjali VermaITProgressive Infotech
167Sarabjeet KaurITHCL Technology
168Prateek MishraECESamsung R&D
169Versha SinhaECEHP
170Abhishek Gautam ECEGood Through Software
171ANKIT KUMAR     ECEGood Through Software
172Ankit Sharma    ECEGood Through Software
173Utkarshika verma       ECEGood Through Software
174Sneha JhaECETech Mahindra
175Charu GuptaECETech Mahindra
176Priya YadavECETech Mahindra
177Praditi BhattECETech Mahindra
178Siddharth Kumar DasECETech Mahindra
179Anirudh GoswamiECETech Mahindra
180Pranika GuptaECETech Mahindra
181  Khushboo Yadav ECETrancis Group
182Karan KaushalECERobotech Pvt Ltd
183Lav GuptaECERobotech Pvt Ltd
184Chakshu SharmaECERobotech Pvt Ltd
185Vidhu VaibhavECERobotech Pvt Ltd
186Tanu TripathiECERobotech Pvt Ltd
187Rohini SinghECEMagic
188Prateek MishraECEVdart Software
189Divya AgarwalECEVdart Software
190Karan KaushalECEVdart Software
191Megha KalraECEVdart Software
192Ashima Arya  ECEGENPACT
193Meenakshi Gupta ECEGENPACT
194Ankit Sharma   ECEGENPACT
195Manisha Saxena  ECEGENPACT
196AishwaryaECEGENPACT
197Ankita Porwal ECEGENPACT
198Karan Kaushal   ECEGENPACT
199Beenita KandpalECEGENPACT
200Himani Bist  ECEGENPACT
201Surabhi Sharma ECEGENPACT
202Sagar Batla ECEGENPACT
203AnirudhECEGENPACT
204Priya LohaniECEGENPACT
205Shivani SinghalECEGENPACT
206MonikaECEJK Technosoft(HCL)
207Tanu TripathiECEProgressive Infotech
208Neha JoshiECEHCL Technology
209Khushaboo YadavECEHCL Technology
210Himani Bist  ECEHCL Technology
211Prateek MishraECEHCL Technology
212Utkarshika verma       ECEHCL Technology
213AishwaryaECEHCL Technology
214Bineeta KandpalECEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
215Aadesh ChandelaECEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
216Ankit SharmaECEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
217Ranjan VermaECEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
218Prafful KumarECEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
219Ayush BansalECEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
220Prateek SharmaECEAccenture
221Prateek ChawlaECEAccenture
222Jai JayswalECEAP Technology
223Vikash SinghECEAP Technology
224Bineeta KandpalECEMilestone Online Tech
225Abhilesh SinghECECavission Systems
226Siddhartha GargECEANS Affiliate Solution
227Shubham SrivastavaECEANS Affiliate Solution
228Khushaboo YadavECEANS Affiliate Solution
229AshutoshECEANS Affiliate Solution
230Siddharth gargECETicona Digital Network
231Jay jaiswalECETicona Digital Network
232Vikas singhECETicona Digital Network
233Murtaza haider naqvi ECETicona Digital Network
234Shivam shuklaECETicona Digital Network
235Ankit baliECETicona Digital Network
236Love GuptaECETicona Digital Network
237Yash Vardhan MalikECETicona Digital Network
238Shivam KansalECETicona Digital Network
239Shubham SrivastavaECETicona Digital Network
240Ankit SharmaECETicona Digital Network
241Shikha SharmaECEGargya Power System
242Jyoti Sharma    ENGood Through Software
243Ujjwal Vats ENTech Mahindra
244Kashika GuptaENTech Mahindra
245Kartikey KumarENTech Mahindra
246Vaibhav PuniyaENTech Mahindra
247  Anjali Jha ENTrancis Group
248  Saumya Gupta ENTrancis Group
249 Satyam Pradhan ENTrancis Group
250  Ajaz Ahmad ENTrancis Group
251Jyoti SharmaENDNV Industries
252Deepika ShuklaENGenpact
253Mohit Puniyani              ENGENPACT
254simran jainENGENPACT
255Shivam SharmaENGENPACT
256Rajat Gupta   ENGENPACT
257Jyoti SharmaENTCS
258Ayush SharmaENIndus Tower
259SimranENJK Technosoft(HCL)
260Dhirendra SinghENMicromax
261Akanksha SinghENL&T India
262Nihal SachanENProplarity Group
263GauravENGargya Power System
264Arpan srivastavaENTicona Digital Network
265Ajeet sharma ENTicona Digital Network
266Ashish kumar singhENTicona Digital Network
267Shivam kumar sharma ENTicona Digital Network
268Ankit chaudharyENTicona Digital Network
269Nitin singhENTicona Digital Network
270Surender singhENTicona Digital Network
271Abhishek gaurENTicona Digital Network
272Suryanshu kushwahaENTicona Digital Network
273Nihal sachanENTicona Digital Network
274Vishal sharma ENTicona Digital Network
275Ayush OjhaENTicona Digital Network
276Mohit PuniyaniENTicona Digital Network
277Ashwini Kumar ENTicona Digital Network
278Ajay BansalENTicona Digital Network
279Vishal Sharma ENSynergic System Pvt Ltd.
280Ankit BaislaENDenso
281Sarthak MittalMETech Mahindra
282Ankit ChaudharyMETech Mahindra
283Sameer SinghMETech Mahindra
284Abhinav ShuklaMEDNV Industries
285Abhishek rawatMEDNV Industries
286Ayush SharmaMEDNV Industries
287Shubham JainMEDNV Industries
288Arun YadavMEienergizer
289Abhishek Dwivedi    MEGENPACT
290Ambuj MaweshwariMEGENPACT
291Ekansh Jain   MEGENPACT
292PreetikaMETCS
293Saksham UpadhyayMEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
294Pankaj SharmaMEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
295I Shiva TejaMEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
296Manmohan ShuklaMEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
297Pranchal SrivastawaMEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
298Ved Praksh DubeyMEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
299Aman MaheshwariMEBorze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
300Sarthak MittalMEJakson
301Ashish KumarMEProcess Engineering
302Abhishek SinghMEGlobal Auto Tech Ltd
303Nipun MailkMEGlobal Auto Tech Ltd



COMPANIES LIST_CAMPUS RECRUITMENT BATCH_2013-17 (Till 30 June 2017)
SN.Company NameEligible BranchDate of Visit
1 Asahi Glass IndiaME, EN, ECE19-Aug-16
2Tech MahindraAll Branch 20 Sept 2016
3HPECS& IT29-Sep-16
4HPECS, IT, ECE, EN06-Oct-16
5Libsys LtdCS, IT4th Oct 2016
6Daffodil LtdCSE, IT22 Oct, 2016
7Sopra SteriaCS&IT24-Oct-16
8JK TechnosoftCSE, IT05-Nov-16
9R SystemCS& IT8th Nov 16
10TrancisCS, IT, EC, EN, ME15th Nov 16
11Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd. CS& IT18 & 19 Jan 2016
12AppzcloudCS, IT28-Dec-16
13Data NovaCS, IT, ECE30-Dec-16
14Bucks Gainer AdvisoryCS, IT, EC, EN 09-Jan-17
15CEBS TechCS, IT14-Jan-17
16Gautam Solar Pvt. LtdME, EN, ECE16-Jan-17
17Wildnet TechnologyCS, IT, ECE17-Jan-17
18AmazonCS, IT20-Jan-17
19Atdrive GroupCS, IT, ECE, EN30-Jan-17
21L&W ConstructionME, EN, CE13-Feb-17
20Cavisson SystemsCS, IT, ECE16-Feb-17
22Syscom IndiaCS, IT24-Feb-17
23Great DeveloperCS, IT, ECE, EN28-Feb-17
24ACS GroupAll Branch03rd March 2017
25VB Easy-Automate BusinessCS, IT06-Mar-17
26Dimension IndiaCivil08-Mar-17
27Sparx IT SolutionsCS, IT18-Mar-17
28Quantum PageAll Branch21-Mar-17
29India MartCS, IT23-Mar-17
30Innotical Solutions Pvt Ltd.CS, IT26-Mar-17
31Mobiloitte TechnologiesCS, IT28-Mar-17
32Finoit TechnologiesCS, IT01-Apr-17
33Hyper FilterationME03-Apr-17
34NIIT TechnologiesCS, IT03-Apr-17
35Nucleus SoftwareAll Branch06-Apr-17
36K-Solves CS, IT11-Apr-17
37Amazon IndiaAll Branch17-Apr-17
38Tosha InternationalEN18-Apr-17
39OPC InfotechCS, IT18-Apr-17
40Cynet SystemsCS, IT, ECE20-Apr-17
41AppinventivCS, IT, ECE22-Apr-17
42Knodlus SoftwareCS, IT25-Apr-17
43Global Auto Tech Ltd.ME25-Apr-17
44GenpactAll Branch27-Apr-17
45Vedic Software (HCL partner)CS, IT, EC, EN, ME28-Apr-17
46Experis ITCS, IT, ECE02-May-17
47CVENT All Branch04-May-17
48Borze HeagerECE, EN05-May-17
49HCL TechnologiesCS, IT, ECE, EN, ME30-May-17
50E2R ServicesAll Branch31-May-17
51Toluna CS, IT, ECE01-Jun-17
52Paytm All Branch02-Jun-17
53Finoit TechnologiesCS, IT, ECE03-Jun-17
54Reliance JioCS, IT, ECE07-Jun-17
55MIND CS, IT10-Jun-17
56RBL BankAll Branch14-Jun-17
57CyientCivil, ME, EN17-Jun-17
58Guru InfowaysCS, IT, ECE22-Jun-17
59Acezd ConsultantCS, IT, ECE24-Jun-17
60Dimension IndiaCivil, ME, EN24-Jun-17
61Salasar Services ME, EN29-Jun-17
62Samsung R & DCS, IT, ECE03-Jul-17



KEC Placed Student_Branch wise_2013-17
Sr. No.NameBranchCompany Name
1Kushagra MehtaniCSEHPE
2Arnauv SubhashCSEHPE
3ARPITA JAISWALCSEHPE
4VIDHA GUPTACSETech Mahindra
5ARNAUVCSETech Mahindra
6CHETAN SHARMACSETech Mahindra
7ARUSHI JAINCSETech Mahindra
8MANU VASHISHTHCSETech Mahindra
9AASHISH HANDACSETech Mahindra
10Avijit SaxenaCSELIBSYS Ltd
11Kritika GuptaCSEDaffodil Software
12Ayush MishraCSESopra Steria
13Shruti SrivastavaCSESopra Steria
14Kushagra MehtaniCSESopra Steria
15Aasawari SahasrabuddheCSETrancis Group
16Abhinav DixitCSETrancis Group
17Avantika SharmaCSETrancis Group
18Chhavi SharmaCSETrancis Group
19Deepali AggarwalCSETrancis Group
20Ayush AggarwalCSETrancis Group
21Shriyali AgrawalCSETrancis Group
22Shubham RawatCSETrancis Group
23GarimaCSETrancis Group
24Vishal ChaurasiaCSEEninov Systems
25Anjali ChauhanCSEEninov Systems
26Basant KumarCSEAppzcloud
27 Meenakshi RajpalCSEDatanova India
28Deeksha GaurCSEDatanova India
29Ayush AggarwalCSEDatanova India
30Nikhil KumarCSEDatanova India
31Astha SethiCSEDatanova India
32Shubham SrivastavaCSEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
33Rashmi ChaudharyCSEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
34Kumudani JoshiCSEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
35Shilpi BiswasCSEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
36Vikas KushwahaCSEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
37Shubhantika MudgalCSECEBS Noida
38Vishal ChaurasiaCSECEBS Noida
39Astha SethiCSECEBS Noida
40Anjali ChauhanCSER Systems
41Varun ChittkaraCSER Systems
42Shivam Sharma CSER Systems
43Shubham VatsCSER Systems
44Abishek TyagiCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
45Akash DwivediCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
46Anshul SinghCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
47Ayush KumarCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
48Hitesh KaushikCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
49Nikita ChaudharyCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
50Parkhi SharmaCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
51Rakhi TiwariCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
52Shubham BansalCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
53Varun ChitkaraCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
54Vanya SinghCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
55Prakhar GuptaCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
56Shriyali AgrawalCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
57Deepanshu RajputCSECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
58Lakshit SinghCSEAmazon India
59Jagat SinghCSESYSCOM
60Poonam SharmaCSESYSCOM
61Saket SinghalCSESYSCOM
62Tipu KhanCSESYSCOM
63Meera VermaCSESYSCOM
64Ayushi SinghalCSESYSCOM
65Harshda MishraCSEACS Global
66Swati PandeyCSEACS Global
67Jaspreet KaurCSEACS Global
68Kumudani JoshiCSEACS Global
69RashmiCSEACS Global
70Varsha TyagiCSEPI Tech Management
71Vikas TomarCSEIRIS Software
72Nisha Rajput  CSEQuantum Page Pvt. Ltd.
73Ashutosh SinghCSEVB Easy-Automate Business
74Ayush BaunthiyalCSEVB Easy-Automate Business
75Kavya ChaudharyCSETrinity Global
76Shivani Mishra CSESparx IT Solutions
77Neetu AggarwalCSESparx IT Solutions
78Gaurav GuptaCSE10times.com
79AishwaryaCSEMobiloitte Technologies
80Gaurav GuptaCSEMobiloitte Technologies
81Naveen Kumar SinghCSEMobiloitte Technologies
82Piyush DiwediCSEMobiloitte Technologies
83Sanchit SoodCSEMobiloitte Technologies
84Sonu KumarCSEMobiloitte Technologies
85Vasu SinghCSEMobiloitte Technologies
86Akshay JainCSEMobiloitte Technologies
87Aman GuptaCSEMobiloitte Technologies
88Apurva BajpaiCSEMobiloitte Technologies
89Pulkit JainCSEMobiloitte Technologies
90Rahul GargCSEMobiloitte Technologies
91Rishabh BansalCSEMobiloitte Technologies
92Rohit MalikCSEMobiloitte Technologies
93Shikhar SachanCSEMobiloitte Technologies
94Shubham SharmaCSEMobiloitte Technologies
95Karan SinghalCSEMobiloitte Technologies
96Gaurav GuptaCSENIIT Technologies
97Deepali AggarwalCSENIIT Technologies
98Rohit MalikCSENucleus Software
99Ashish ChaudharyCSENucleus Software
100Bhanu Pratap SinghCSENucleus Software
101Meenakshi Rajpal  CSEAmazon India
102Garima CSEAmazon India
103Chhavi CSEAmazon India
104Divya Goswami CSEAmazon India
105Divyanshu Dwivedi  CSEAmazon India
106Gaurav KumarCSEOPC Infotech
107Satish Haresh PadnaniCSEOPC Infotech
108Mayank SinghCSEOPC Infotech
109Yamank SinghCSEOPC Infotech
110Arpit SrivastavaCSECynet Systems
111Anshula SrivastavaCSECynet Systems
112Basant KumarCSEJKT
113Md. Faraz KhanCSEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
114Harshda MishraCSEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
115Kancha VermaCSEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
116RashmiCSEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
117Ayush AggarwalCSEKnodlus Software
118Shivani Mishra CSEWildnet Technolgy
119Vishal ChaurasiaCSEInnotical Sol
120Arpit SrivastavaCSEHCl Technologies
121Aasawari SahasrabuddheCSEHCl Technologies
122Harsh GuptaCSEHCl Technologies
123Harshda MishraCSEHCl Technologies
124Avantika SharmaCSEHCl Technologies
125Harsh TomarCSEKEYENCE India Pvt Ltd.
126Garima CSEReliance Jio
127ARUSHI JAINCSEE2R Services
128Shubham RawatCSEE2R Services
129Vishal Rana CSEPaytm
130Rashmi SinghCSEExperis IT (IBM)
131Akash GuptaCSEAcezd Consultant
132Ankit ChauhanCSEAppinventive
133Pooja SinghalITCavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
134Ryan SrivastavaITCavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
135Mayank SharmaITCavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
136Surbhi KumariITCavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
137Nitish ChandraITCavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
138Bhavya DuttaITCavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
139Rohit SharmaIT Trancis Group
140CHANDNI GUPTAITTech Mahindra
141SHUCHI VATSITTech Mahindra
142 Nishtha GargITDatanova India
143DeepanshiITBucks Gainer Advisory Services
144Nitish ChandraITBucks Gainer Advisory Services
145Rohit KumarITBucks Gainer Advisory Services
146Harshit GargITBucks Gainer Advisory Services
147Himanshu PalITBucks Gainer Advisory Services
148Deepanshi ITCEBS Noida
149Harshit GargITACS Global
150Sahiba ChandiokITACS Global
151Shrishti TyagiITACS Global
152Harshita SharmaITACS Global
153 Surabhi Kumari ITSparx IT Solutions
154Vipin Sharma ITSparx IT Solutions
155Akansha TripathiITMobiloitte Technologies
156Karan JoshiITMobiloitte Technologies
157Sachin DeoliITMobiloitte Technologies
158Shagun WaliaITMobiloitte Technologies
159ShristhiITMobiloitte Technologies
160Sugam BhartiITMobiloitte Technologies
161Surbhi KumariITMobiloitte Technologies
162Vipin Sharma ITMobiloitte Technologies
163Sanchit KumarITNucleus Software
164Ankita SinghITNucleus Software
165Ramanpreet PopaliITNucleus Software
166Naveen PandeyITNucleus Software
167Saurav BishtITNucleus Software
168Vipin Sharma ITInnotical Sol
169 Aman Chaturvedi ITPaytm
170Anurag KumarITMotherson Info & design
171SALONI VERMAECETech Mahindra
172SHIVANIECETech Mahindra
173VIJAY MISHRAECETech Mahindra
174SAKSHI SRIVASTAVAECETech Mahindra
175Niti ChaddhaECETrancis Group
176Vaibhav SharmaECETrancis Group
177Yashank ChauhanECETrancis Group
178Neha HandaECETrancis Group
179 Abhijeet SharmaECEDatanova India
180Dheeraj MishraECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
181Aditya KumarECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
182Akanksha ECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
183Himanshu ChaudharyECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
184Aashu KumarECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
185Aashu ChhabraECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
186Ankit PuniaECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
187Charu ShreeECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
188Dipesh Kr. ChaurasiaECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
189Madhu YadavECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
190Apurva RastogiECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
191Mayank NilochECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
192Anant KumarECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
193Akshay MalikECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
194DeepanshuECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
195Sagar GogiaECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
196Bhanu ChaudharyECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
197Sahil PalECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
198Pratibha PanwarECEBucks Gainer Advisory Services
199Deepanshu Bhardwaj ECEGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
200Somya GoelECECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
201Aashu KumarECECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
202Rajat GargECECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
203Mokshi GuptaECECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
204Esha GuptaECECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
205Deepesh ChaursiaECECavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd
206Charu shreeECEACS Global
207Esha GuptaECEACS Global
208Nidhi Mishra ECEQuantum Page Pvt. Ltd.
209Vaibhav Sharma ECEAmazon India
210SALONI VERMAECENucleus Software
211Akash VermaECENucleus Software
212Rajat TyagiECENucleus Software
213Akshay SharmaECEGenpact
214Ashish SharmaECEGenpact
215Chetan TyagiECEGenpact
216Bipin JoshiECEGenpact
217Anant KumarECEGenpact
218Neha ChandraECEGenpact
219Snehil MishraECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
220Deepanshu Bhardwaj ECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
221Aman GoswamiECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
222Shubham SinghECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
223Neha HandaECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
224Anant KumarECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
225Yashank ChauhanECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
226Ashish SharmaECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
227Apurva RastogiECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
228Twinkle GoelECEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
229Anshul PalECEE2R Services
230Akanksha ECEE2R Services
231PallaviECEE2R Services
232Kumud SharmaECEE2R Services
233Ankit PuniaECEE2R Services
234Bipin Joshi ECEPaytm
235Kunal KumarECEPaytm
236Anant KumarECEPaytm
237Yashank Chauhan ECEPaytm
238Kunal Verma ECEPaytm
239 Akshay MalikECEPaytm
240Ankit Punia ECEPaytm
241Apurva RastogiECEHCl Technologies
242Yashank ChauhanECEHCl Technologies
243Divyansh AggarwalECEExperis IT (IBM)
244Lalit Joshi ECEBorze Heager India
245Neha HandaECEAcezd Consultant
246Ashu ChhabraECEAcezd Consultant
247Himanshu ChaudharyECEBorze Heager India
248Himanshi srivastavaENTrancis Group
249Shobheet GuptaENTrancis Group
250Mukesh AgarwalENBucks Gainer Advisory Services
251Aviral SrivastavaENBucks Gainer Advisory Services
252Akash Kumar ENGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
253Aviral Srivastava ENGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
254Vinayak Rautela ENGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
255Shubham Kumar MittalENGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
256Ankur PandeyENACS Global
257Pranshu ENQuantum Page Pvt. Ltd.
258Ankit Raj Krishna ENQuantum Page Pvt. Ltd.
259Mukesh Aggarwal ENQuantum Page Pvt. Ltd.
260Sonakshi SethiENGenpact
261Vishal TygiENGenpact
262Aviral SrivastavaENAmazon India
263Vinayak Rautela ENVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
264Himanshi srivastavaENVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
265Akshay KichalooENVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
266Manish SinghENVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
267Himanshi Srivastava ENTosha International
268Vartika Garg ENTosha International
269Sonakshi Sethi ENTosha International
270Sumit Tomar ENTosha International
271Mukesh Aggarwal ENTosha International
272Shubham Chand BoudaiENTosha International
273Parvind Vats ENTosha International
274Hirdyansh Pratap SinghENTosha International
275Shwati Rai ENBorze Heager India
276 Nitin Bhardwaj ENBorze Heager India
277Manish SinghENCyient Noida
278Akshay KichlooENCyient Noida
279Jatin SharmaENCyient Noida
280Himanshi SrivastavaENCyient Noida
281Sajid khanENCyient Noida
282Akash KumarENCyient Noida
283Sonakshi SethiENCyient Noida
284Shailendra ChowdharyENCyient Noida
285Himanshi SrivastavaENDimension India
286Ankit PanwarMETrancis Group
287Pradeep Kumar Rai MEGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
288 Aman Gupta MEGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
289Tushar Sinha MEGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
290Rishabh Bhardwaj MEGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
291Manuj Goel MEGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
292Neelambuj KapoorMEGautam Solar Pvt. Ltd.
293Rishabh BhardwajMEACS Global
294Durgesh PandeyMEACS Global
295Sarvesh Shukla MEQuantum Page Pvt. Ltd.
296Divyanshi RoyMEHyper Filteration
297Kriti SrivastavaMEHyper Filteration
298Divyanshi RoyMENucleus Software
299Piyush SharmaMENucleus Software
300GauravMENucleus Software
301Keshav AroraMEGenpact
302Snehil MishraMEGenpact
303Divya PrakashMEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
304Rishabh TripathiMEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
305Avinash Kumar JhaMEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
306Rishabh BhardwajMEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
307Md. Abid SiddiqueMEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
308Himanshu DwivediMEVedicsoft Solution (HCL)
309Ambikesh Kumar Gupta MEPaytm
310Manuj Goel MEPaytm
311Durgesh PandeyMECyient Noida
312Aman GuptaMECyient Noida
313Divya PrakshMECyient Noida
314Ashish SinghMECyient Noida
315Falguni SaxenaMECyient Noida
316Nikhil guptaMECyient Noida
317Avinash Kumar JhaMECyient Noida
318SamadMECyient Noida
319Divya Prakash MEDimension India
320Amit Kumar RahiCEL& W Construction
321Anuj SainiCEL& W Construction
322Vandnesh Shekhawat CEQuantum Page Pvt. Ltd.
323Rajat BhardwajCEGenpact
324Anupam PrakashCEGenpact
325Gaurav kumarCECyient Noida
326Anupam PrakashCECyient Noida
327Ashutosh SharmaCEDimension India



Towards this the specific KRAs (Key Result Areas) for the Placement Committee are 3 fold as under:

1. Initiating series of ON campus and OFF campus recruitments, and making arrangements with corporate organizations for placement of our various students in the areas of Engineering.
2. Placement of students in different companies for summer internship in the fourth and sixth semester.
3. To prepare students in keeping with the changing requirements of business and industry visits to be arranged with good organizations. For the furtherance of this objective guest lectures also to be arranged every month by senior executives/professionals.

The industry has in the past eagerly sought the intellectual capital of KEC by participating in the final placement process. This year has been no exception as prestigious companies made a beeline for our campus to recruit the best of talent. Truly the ready absorption of our graduates by the industry speaks volumes of not only the excellence of our academic programs but also of the top quality of our highly trained and groomed students.

Each year our placement process starts with characteristic zeal and gusto. Our enterprising and proactive placement cell which is engaged in organising seminars, guest lectures, conferences, industry visits, summer placements and other corporate events throughout the year begins inviting top corporate for final placement from September onwards.

This year we have accomplished excellent placements. Our Students have been placed in most prestigious companies such as TCS, HCL Technologies , HP, Cognizant, IBM, R Systems, etc .




Placement Policies

1. The college will strive to offer at least one chance to every eligible student from 6th semester to appear in a placement interview/exam. The general eligibility conditions are:

  1. Consistent performance from class X to 5th sem. (aggregate above 60%, no backs dead or live)
  2. Consistent attendance upto & including 5th semester. (>75%, relaxable in special cases to 60% on merit). Students to produce attendance ok certificate from HoD to placement cell.
  3. Students having less than 75% attendance in any of the semester will be put up for placement as per following criteria.
    1. Less than 75% attendance in any one semester – Not eligible for 1st two interviews.
    2. Less than 75% in two semesters – Not eligible in first 5 interviews.
    3. Less than 75% more than two semesters – Not eligible for any interviews.

2. Performance standards (a) above may be relaxed or made more stringent by companies. For each company interview, the performance criteria will be put up.  Students have to meet these requirements.

3. Other aspects of placement policy are as follows :

  1. Recommendation of students put up for interviews/exams is governed by following :
    1. Equitable opportunity is provided to all eligible students.
    2. If number of students accepted by company for interview is restricted, recommendation to appear for interview will be based on aggregate Marks (total).  If aggregate marks are equal than aggregate attendance will be given weightage.
    3. Students who do not get selected in one or more interview will be given further chance provided no fresh student not having at least a chance is above him.
    4. For students involved in disciplinary cases, Director has the discretion to stop them form appearing in any interview.
  1. Final year students selected for IT related jobs by tier I companies will be given one more chance to appear for their core branch related interview (for eg. an ME student selected for WIPRO can appear for Mahindra & Mahindra Mechanical Branch job interview.)

4. It may be noted that most of the companies have indicated that the Director is to certify that selected students (in VII Sem) has maintained their academic standards till VIII Sem and are not involved in any serious discipline related cases. They also need a good conduct/character certificate from college for selected students.

5. Students are therefore urged to work towards Placement preparations, in earnest right from IInd yr onwards and acquire skills required during placement interviews through courses offered by college or arranged in college campus through outsourcing.




S. No

INDUSTRY NAME

BRANCH

1

Process Engineering Company, Shahibabad

ME

2

Celerity Info Solutions (P) Ltd

CSE and IT

3

Kabeer Infotech Systems, Vaishali, Gzb

CSE and IT

4

Vedupro Learning (P) Ltd, Delhi

CSE and IT

5

Modern Industries, Shahibabad

ME and EEE

6

Ablaze ElectroniCSE, Noida

EC

7

OSN Technologies (P) Ltd, Noida

CSE and IT

8

ITCONS e-Solutions (P) Ltd, Noida

CSE and IT

9

AUTHBRIDGE DATA SERVICES (P) Ltd

CSE and IT

--> Online Assessment Test with TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES (TCS) company




 Parameter Response
Transportation-Pick & Drop From Our SIDE Yes
Establishment year 2004
Batch size 720
No. of IT students 240
No. of Non IT students 240
No. of PhD Faculty 13
Entrance exam  students give to get entry UPSEE
Entrance Exam cut-off (last student) 5000 RANK
Affiliated to university UPTU, Lucknow
NBA Accreditations Yes
ISO Certification Yes
LABS Certified by TCS
No. of companies visited last year 35+
Rank in university Top Seven
Open for POOL Campus Drive Yes
# of students that can be accommodated in Auditorium 350
# of students that can be accommodated for pool campus drive 2000
# of students who can simultaneously take Online Test in one location 300+
Total # of locations that can run in parallel for online test 15
GD Rooms available 5
Interview Rooms Available 6 - 10
Available Net Connection (Tata, BSNL, Lease Line etc.) LEASE LINE
Speed in MBPS 18
Available Backup is UPS/Generator GENERATOR & UPS
# of Computers operating on Backup Systems ALL
Distance from Airport 60KM
Distance from Railway Station 6KM



S.No. Company Name Package (in Lacs) Branch Eligibility Criteria
1 Asahi India 2.75 EN & ME 70% throughout  or 80% in X & XII and B.Tech 65%
2 Indian Navy 8.7 EC & ME 60% throughout without current backs
3 TCS 3.5 CS/IT, EN, EC and ME 60% throughout without current backs
4 Daffodil 3 CS and IT 60% throughout
5 Sopra 3.5 CS and IT 70% throughout
6 Optimus 3 CS/IT and EC 70% throughout
7 Expedien E Solutions 2 CS and IT 60% throughout
8 Quantum Page 1.5 CS, IT and EC 60% throughout
9 IBS (P) Ltd 3 CS/IT, EN, EC and ME 70% throughout
10 NEC Technologies 3.2 CS and IT 65% 10th & 12th and 60% in B.Tech
11 Steria India (P) Ltd 3 CS and IT 70% in X & XII and 60% in B.Tech
12 HCL Technologies ISD 2.75 CS/IT, EN, EC and ME 60% Throughout, No current Backs
13 First American India (P) Ltd 3 CS and IT 60% in B.Tech only
14 Amazon.com 2.75 All Branch 55% throughout
15 IBM INDIA 3 All Branch (Female) 65% throughout (Female)
16 Indian Army 3.5 All Branches 60% throughout
17 Sheela Foam 3 ME and EN 70% throughout
18 TCS 3 All Branch 60% throughout
19 XL Dynamics 3 All Branches X-60%, XII-60% 
20 DELL 3.5 CS/IT and EC 65% B.Tech, X - 60% and XII-60%
21 Kelton Tech Solutions Ltd 3 CS/IT and EC 60% throughout
22 Finoit Technologies 2.4 CS and IT 60% Throughout
23 Genpact 2 All B.Tech No % Criteria
24 Anglo Eastern Ship Management (P) Ltd 3.5 ME and EN 60% throughout
25 Cummins 4.15 EN & ME X, XII-60, B.Tech-70%
26 Franconnect 2.8 CS&IT x, XII-65, B.tech-62.5
27 R Systems 2.8 CS & IT XII & B.Tech 65%
28 Motherson Sumi Infotech & Design 3 CS&IT X, XII & B.Tech-60%
29 Capital IQ 6 CS&IT, EC 60% through out
30 MAQ Software  5 CS& IT 60% through
31 AON Hewitt 4 CS&IT 60% through out
32 American Cyber Systems 2.4 All No % Criteria
33 Interra Systems 3.5 cs &IT 70 %through out
34 Crater Zone 2.4 CS&IT 55% THROUGHT OUT
35 10times 2 CS&IT 60% throught out
36 Fast booking India pvt ltd. 2.1 CS&IT 60% throught out
37 Syntel 3.5 ALL branch 55% & above through out
38 Money Capital Height Research Private Limited 3 CS&IT 70% though out
39 Ador Powerton 1.8 EN & ME Resume based



Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad  

           COMPANIES LIST_CAMPUS RECRUITMENT  BATCH 2012-16  

Sr. No. Company Name Date of Visit
1 Good Through Software solution 7-Sep-15
2 Tech Mahindra 21-Sep-15
3 QA Infotech 28-Sep-15
4 IBS Software 14-Oct-15
5 JK Technosoft 17-Oct-15
6 Daffodil Ltd 18-Oct-15
7 Intelligrape Ltd 20-Oct-15
8 Craterzone 31-Oct-15
9 Hot Cocoa 4-Nov-15
10 Indiamart 17-Nov-15
11 ELGI 20-Nov-15
12 Innovation M 30-Nov-15
13 SANMAR 5-Jan-16
14 R System 12-Jan-16
15 Sapeio Soft 16-Jan-16
16 Eninov Systems Pvt Ltd.  18-Jan-16
17 Sopra Steria 20-Jan-16
18 Pyramid Consulting Pvt Ltd 21-Jan-16
19 Robotech  22-Jan-16
20 Trancis Group 30-Jan-16
21 HP  10-Feb-16
22 FranConnect 10-Feb-16
23 Zycus 11-Feb-16
24 MIND 13-Feb-16
25 FIS Global 16-Feb-16
26 Josh Technology 19-Feb-16
27  Lkshya 20-Feb-16
28 Cavission 24-Feb-16
29 HP  29-Feb-16
30 Supplified.com 4-Mar-16
31 K Solves 8-Mar-16
32 ienergizer 8-Mar-16
33 Square Radius 10-Mar-16
34 Successive Software 14-Mar-16
35 DNV Industries 15-Mar-16
36 Vdart Software Services 17-Mar-16
37 TCS off Campus 17-Mar-16
38 Magicsoftware.com 18-Mar-16
39 Genpact 29-Mar-16
40 Indus Tower 2-Apr-16
41 L&T India 6-Apr-16
42 Hexaview Technology 7-Apr-16
43 Denso 9-Apr-16
44 CEBS Technology 12-Apr-16
45 HFCL 13-Apr-16
46 Finoit Technologies 16-Apr-16
47 Franciscan Soft Sol Pvt Ltd. 18-Apr-16
48 JAKSON 20-Apr-16
49 FIS Global 1-May-16
50 Salesvu Technologies.com 3-May-16
51 Metacube Technology 7-May-16
52 HCL Technology 9-May-16
53 Mphasis 10-May-2016
54 Kartmagic (Kartmagic.com) 11-May-2016
55 Progressive Infotech 13-May-2016
56 JK Technosoft(HCL) 14-May-2016
57 Anglo Eastern  16-May-16
58 Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd 17-May-16
59 Accenture 7-Jun-16
60 CVENT India 8-Jun-16
61 Milestone Online Tech 16-Jun-16
62 AP Technology  18-Jun-16
63 Proplarity Group 20-Jun-16
64 Gargya Power System 2-Jul-16
65 Cognizant 11-Jul-16
66 Tricona Digital 12-Jul-16
67 Global Auto tech Ltd 12-Jul-16
68 Samsung R& D Noida 14-Jul-16
69 Jamna Auto Ltd. 29-Jul-16
70 IFP Petro Products Pvt. Ltd. 2-Aug-16



Sl No Students Name Branch Company
1 Rupali Tomar    IT ACS-American cyber systems
2   Prastuti          CS ACS-American cyber systems
3 Akshara          EEE ACS-American cyber systems
4  Prashasti Sachan  EEE ACS-American cyber systems
5 KSHITIZ EN Ador Powerton
6 Satyam Vishnoi EN  Ador Powerton
7 Diwakar Bishnoi EN Amazon.com
8 Prastuti CS AON Hewitt
9 Pankaj Yadav CS AON Hewitt
10 Utkarsha Singh CS AON Hewitt
11 Neha Verma CS AON Hewitt
12 CHAHAT PUNJ IT AON Hewitt
13 Tushar Vaish IT AON Hewitt
14 Narendra awasthi IT AON Hewitt
15 Sanyam Arora CS CSC
16 Vineet Tyagi CS CSC
17 Himanshu Gupta CS Daffodil
18 Indransh Rastogi CS Daffodil
19 Aakash Sharma CS DELL
20 Akshay Gupta CS DELL
21 Alpana Suri CS DELL
22 Antriksh Kumar Singh CS DELL
23 Chetan Tyagi CS DELL
24 Dharmendra Kumar Mishra CS DELL
25 Mayank Kumar Singh CS DELL
26 Mehul Jindal CS DELL
27 Pranshu Chauhan CS DELL
28 Prashant Gupta CS DELL
29 Shreya Gupta CS DELL
30 Akash Goel EC DELL
31 Chaitanya Sharma EC DELL
32 Furkan Mohd Nisar EC DELL
33 Prashant Tripathi EC DELL
34 Reewa Bawa EC DELL
35 Sandeep Saini EC DELL
36 Vineet Kumar Gill EC DELL
37 Anjuma Verma IT DELL
38 Kamal Bhatia IT DELL
39 Vaishali IT DELL
40 Sanyam Arora CS Expedien 
41 Shantanu Tripathi CS First American India (P) ltd
42 ABHILASH TIWARI CS GENPACT
43 ANKITA VERMA CS GENPACT
44 NEHA SAXENA CS GENPACT
45 NUPUR GUPTA CS GENPACT
46 RIYA GUPTA CS GENPACT
47 ROHIT YADAV CS GENPACT
48 SRINIDHI MISHRA CS GENPACT
49 VAIBHAV PANDEY CS GENPACT
50 VIDHI CS GENPACT
51 AISHWARYA SHUKLA  EC GENPACT
52 AKASH TAYAL EC GENPACT
53 HARSHIT PUNDIR EC GENPACT
54 HIMANSHU AGGARWAL EC GENPACT
55 KRITI MALVIYA  EC GENPACT
56 LITESH BATRA EC GENPACT
57 MANISHA  EC GENPACT
58 PRATEEK JAIN EC GENPACT
59 KRATI SINGH EN GENPACT
60 NEEL KUMAR EN GENPACT
61 CHAHAT PUNJ IT GENPACT
62 RACHNA CHHABRA IT GENPACT
63 ASHEESH SHARMA ME GENPACT
64 JANAK KAUSHAL ME GENPACT
65 Ajay CS HCL Technologies
66 Anoop Kr Pandey CS HCL Technologies
67 Manoj Kumar CS HCL Technologies
68 Prakhar Tiwari CS HCL Technologies
69 Prateek Mittal CS HCL Technologies
70 Sanyam Arora CS HCL Technologies
71 Satyam Tiwari CS HCL Technologies
72 Saurabh Taneja CS HCL Technologies
73 Shalabh Gupta CS HCL Technologies
74 Shweta Dhamija CS HCL Technologies
75 Anjali Malik EC HCL Technologies
76 Sanchit Srivastava EC HCL Technologies
77 Vipul Khanna EC HCL Technologies
78 Anurag Maan EN HCL Technologies
79 Neeraj Pandey EN HCL Technologies
80 Roopsi srivastav EN HCL Technologies
81 Devraj Roy IT HCL Technologies
82 Princy Chaudhary IT HCL Technologies
83 Mohak Aggarwal CS HP
84  Ansheeta Chauhan      CS IBM India
85 Ankita Yadav                EC IBM India
86 Nidhi Tiwari                  EC IBM India
87 Apoorva Shukla            ME IBM India
88 Meenakshi Rai             ME IBM India
89 Abha Sharma CS IBS Software Service
90 Abhinav CS IBS Software Service
91 Purvi Goel CS IBS Software Service
92 Syed Mohd Aamir CS IBS Software Service
93 Aishwarya Vishwanathan EC IBS Software Service
94 Akansha Sharma EC IBS Software Service
95 Ravi Kumar Jha EC IBS Software Service
96 Spriha Pandey EC IBS Software Service
97 Vedika Atrey EC IBS Software Service
98 Manas Agrawal EN IBS Software Service
99 Akash Chatterjee ME IBS Software Service
100 Siddhartha Bindhyeshwari ME IBS Software Service
101 Manoj Kumar CS L&T Infotech
102 Prashrey Pradeep CS L&T Infotech
103 GRISHMA SINGH CS MAQ Software, hyd
104 Murlidhar  Mishra EN Money Capital Height Research Private Limited
105 Vivek Badola IT Motherson Sumi Infotech & Design
106 Danish Gulati CS Mphasis
107 Divya Gupta CS NEC Technologies
108 Megha Sharma IT Rsystems
109 Vivek Badola IT Rsystems
110 Sachin shukla CS Rsystems
111 Akash Chatterjee ME Sheela Foam
112 Abhishek Tyagi CS Sopra
113 Indransh Rastogi CS Sopra
114 Pragya Srivastava CS Sopra
115 Akansha Singh CS Steria India (P) Ltd
116 Divya Srivastava CS Steria India (P) Ltd
117 Mohd Asif Khan CS Steria India (P) Ltd
118 Harsh Arora CS TCS
119 Prachi Bhardwaj EC TCS
120 VAISHALI IT TCS 
121 PRASHANT GUPTA CS TCS 
122 UDAY LAL ECE TCS 
123 SHALABH GUPTA CS TCS 
124 SATYAM TIWARI CS TCS 
125 MOHAK CS TCS 
126 AASHISH ANAND CS TCS 
127 HIMANSHU GUPTA CS TCS 
128 SPRIHA PANDEY ECE TCS 
129 RAJESH PURWAR ECE TCS 
130 EKANSH  ECE TCS 
131 Md. Asif Khan CS Unisys
132 Prashrey Pradeep CS Unisys
133 Manoj Kumar CS XL DYNAMICS
134 Mehul Jindal CS XL DYNAMICS
135 Sanyam Arora CS XL DYNAMICS



Krishna Engineering College, Ghaziabad

List of Placed Student B. Tech-Batch 2012-16 _Branch Wise

Sr. No Name Branch Company Name
1 Sarthak Khare CSE TCS
2 Shubham Jain CSE TCS
3 Momin CSE TCS
4 Akansha Tyagi CSE TCS
5 Akshay Grover CSE TCS
6 Harsh Verma      CSE Good Through Software
7 Priyanka vashisth CSE Tech Mahindra
8 Momin Khan CSE Tech Mahindra
9 Aditya Nashikkar CSE Tech Mahindra
10 Nishant Jain CSE Tech Mahindra
11 Amit Pathak CSE Tech Mahindra
12 Raina Tyagi CSE Tech Mahindra
13 Richa Arora CSE Tech Mahindra
14 Akash Sharma CSE Tech Mahindra
15 Kanika Sharma CSE Tech Mahindra
16 DEVYANI BAJAJ CSE IBS Software
17 GARIMA SINGH CSE IBS Software
18 SMRITI GARG CSE IBS Software
19 TANVI CSE IBS Software
20 Kumar Shubham CSE J K Technosoft
21 Sushil Chauhan CSE J K Technosoft
22 SHIWALI CHOUDHARY CSE J K Technosoft
23 Namrta Malik CSE JK Technosoft
24 Shachi Vaish CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
25 Priya Arora   CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
26 Disha Gupta CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
27 Vishal Choudhary CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
28 Sarthak Shah CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
29 Md. Azeem CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
30 Subhankur Jain CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
31 Hitesh Ramola CSE J K Technosoft (HCL )
32 NENCY CSE Daffodil Ltd
33 RACHIT SRIVASTAVA CSE Daffodil Ltd
34 RUDRAKSH PATHAK CSE Daffodil Ltd
35 Adit Kumar CSE Intelligrape
36 Shubham Sharma CSE Craterzone
37 Vivek Sharma CSE Craterzone
38 Kush Verma CSE Craterzone
39 Stuti bansal CSE Craterzone
40 Nitish Tyagi CSE Craterzone
41 Shubham Jain CSE QA Infotech
42 Gaurav Upadhyay CSE Eninov Systems
43 Swati Sharma CSE Eninov Systems
44 Harshita Pant CSE Eninov Systems
45 Sivani Pundir CSE Eninov Systems
46 Hina Arora CSE Eninov Systems
47 Sarthak Shah CSE Eninov Systems
48 Ankit Sharma CSE Eninov Systems
49 Sakshi Sachan CSE Sopra Steria
50 Suvansh Prabhat CSE Sopra Steria
51 SMRITI GARG CSE Sopra Steria
52 Momin CSE Sopra Steria
53  Nitish Tyagi CSE Trancis Group
54   Ankur Yadav CSE Trancis Group
55   Kushagra Chaturvedi CSE Trancis Group
56   Rajat Dua CSE Trancis Group
57  Ritika Saran CSE Trancis Group
58   Apurva Tyagi CSE Trancis Group
59   Saumya Sundriyal CSE Trancis Group
60 Utsav Chauhan CSE FranConnect
61 Ankur Arya CSE FranConnect
62 Akhil Kaushik CSE FranConnect
63 Ajay Panchal CSE Robotech Pvt Ltd
64 Sahily Malviya CSE Robotech Pvt Ltd
65 Stuti bansal CSE MIND
66 Nitish Tyagi CSE MIND
67 Akshay Sharma CSE HP
68 Kushagra Chaturvedi   CSE Cavission Systems
69 Prayag singh    CSE Cavission Systems
70 Harshit Singh CSE Cavission Systems
71 Akshay Grover CSE Cavission Systems
72 Aashish Bajpai CSE Cavission Systems
73 Garvit Singhal CSE Cavission Systems
74 Rajat Dua CSE Cavission Systems
75 Anshul Sharma CSE Cavission Systems
76 Navneet Kumar modi CSE Cavission Systems
77 Lakshya Arora CSE Cavission Systems
78 Abhishek Singh CSE R Systems
79 Akshay Grover CSE R Systems
80 Garvit Singhal CSE R Systems
81 Sefali Singh CSE Square Radius
82 Arpit Mittal CSE Square Radius
83 Akasha Tyagi CSE Square Radius
84 Hitesh Ramola CSE Square Radius
85 Tanvi Dhwan CSE Vdart Software
86 Saumya Sundriyal CSE Vdart Software
87 Akanksha Tyagi CSE Vdart Software
88 Aanchal Aswal CSE Vdart Software
89 Puneet Sharma CSE GENPACT
90 Siddartha Nagar CSE GENPACT
91 Subhankur Jain CSE GENPACT
92 Khushaboo Bansal   CSE GENPACT
93 Lakshya Arora CSE GENPACT
94 Priya Arora   CSE GENPACT
95 Namrata CSE GENPACT
96 Pooja Goswami CSE GENPACT
97 Nitin CSE Finoit Technologies
98 Kush Verma CSE Finoit Technologies
99 Mohit Gupta CSE Kartmagic.com
100 Deepankar Varshney CSE Kartmagic.com
101 Aman Bansal CSE Kartmagic.com
102 Tanvi Dhawan CSE Kartmagic.com
103 Ajay Panchal CSE Progressive Infotech
104 Manu Bhargava CSE Progressive Infotech
105 Shivam Tyagi CSE Progressive Infotech
106 Ritika Saran CSE Mphasis
107 Himanshu Ratnani CSE Franciscan Soft Sol Pvt Ltd.
108 Harsh Verma      CSE Franciscan Soft Sol Pvt Ltd.
109 Tanya Sangal CSE Salesvu Technologies.com
110 Priya Arora   CSE HCL Technology
111 Khushaboo Bansal   CSE HCL Technology
112 Sarthak Shah CSE HCL Technology
113 Roopali Pahuja CSE HCL Technology
114 Swati Sharma CSE HCL Technology
115 Riya Singh CSE HCL Technology
116 Ritika Saran CSE HCL Technology
117 GARIMA SINGH CSE HCL Technology
118 Deepankar Varshney CSE HCL Technology
119 Nimisha Agarwal CSE HCL Technology
120 Akshi Yadav CSE CBES Technology
121 Vivek Sharma CSE Metacube
122 Apurva Tyagi CSE Milestone Online Tech
123 Gaurav CSE Milestone Online Tech
124 Tanya Sangal CSE Milestone Online Tech
125 Sachin Sharma CSE Milestone Online Tech
126 Arpita Bhattacharya CSE Milestone Online Tech
127 Sunil Mishra CSE Milestone Online Tech
128 Lakshya Arora CSE Milestone Online Tech
129 Mukesh Jaiswal CSE Milestone Online Tech
130 Vijay Sharma CSE Milestone Online Tech
131 Tanya Sangal CSE Proplarity Group
132 Sunil mishra CSE Ticona Digital Network
133 Satyam tyagi CSE Ticona Digital Network
134 Nandan kumar kuswaha CSE Ticona Digital Network
135 Vinod Pathak CSE Ticona Digital Network
136 Kush Verma CSE Ticona Digital Network
137 Vikrant Kumar CSE Ticona Digital Network
138 Abhishek Tyagi CSE Ticona Digital Network
139 Gaurav Dadar CSE Ticona Digital Network
140 Saumya Sundriyal CSE Cognizant
141 Kumar Shubham CSE Cognizant
142 Abhilasha Verma CSE Pyramid IT Consulting
143 Akshi Yadav CSE Oracle India
144 Apurva Tyagi CSE Oracle India
145 Sathak Shah CSE Oracle India
146 Saumya Sundriyal CSE Oracle India
147 Shivani Pundir CSE Oracle India
148 Deepika Rajora IT Samsung R&D
149 Kunwar Ambrish Singh IT Ticona Digital Network
150 Soumya Aggarwal    IT Kartmagic.com
151 Anuvanshika Saxena IT Kartmagic.com
152 Akanksha Vir  IT Kartmagic.com
153 Aparna Pandey   IT Kartmagic.com
154 Anishka Kumar IT Tech Mahindra
155 Pulkit Agarwal IT Tech Mahindra
156 Harshita Sinha IT Eninov Systems
157  Deepika Rajora IT Trancis Group
158 Vipul Kumar IT Cavission Systems
159 Kavya Mehrotra IT R Systems
160 Ayushi Sharma   IT GENPACT
161 Meghna Goel IT Eninov Systems
162 Shivani Gupta IT J K Technosoft (HCL )
163 Akanksha Vir IT J K Technosoft (HCL )
164 Ayushi Jaiswal IT J K Technosoft (HCL )
165 Ayushi Sharma IT J K Technosoft (HCL )
166 Geetanjali Verma IT Progressive Infotech
167 Sarabjeet Kaur IT HCL Technology
168 Prateek Mishra ECE Samsung R&D
169 Versha Sinha ECE HP
170 Abhishek Gautam ECE Good Through Software
171 ANKIT KUMAR      ECE Good Through Software
172 Ankit Sharma    ECE Good Through Software
173 Utkarshika verma        ECE Good Through Software
174 Sneha Jha ECE Tech Mahindra
175 Charu Gupta ECE Tech Mahindra
176 Priya Yadav ECE Tech Mahindra
177 Praditi Bhatt ECE Tech Mahindra
178 Siddharth Kumar Das ECE Tech Mahindra
179 Anirudh Goswami ECE Tech Mahindra
180 Pranika Gupta ECE Tech Mahindra
181   Khushboo Yadav ECE Trancis Group
182 Karan Kaushal ECE Robotech Pvt Ltd
183 Lav Gupta ECE Robotech Pvt Ltd
184 Chakshu Sharma ECE Robotech Pvt Ltd
185 Vidhu Vaibhav ECE Robotech Pvt Ltd
186 Tanu Tripathi ECE Robotech Pvt Ltd
187 Rohini Singh ECE Magic
188 Prateek Mishra ECE Vdart Software
189 Divya Agarwal ECE Vdart Software
190 Karan Kaushal ECE Vdart Software
191 Megha Kalra ECE Vdart Software
192 Ashima Arya   ECE GENPACT
193 Meenakshi Gupta ECE GENPACT
194 Ankit Sharma   ECE GENPACT
195 Manisha Saxena   ECE GENPACT
196 Aishwarya ECE GENPACT
197 Ankita Porwal ECE GENPACT
198 Karan Kaushal   ECE GENPACT
199 Beenita Kandpal ECE GENPACT
200 Himani Bist   ECE GENPACT
201 Surabhi Sharma ECE GENPACT
202 Sagar Batla ECE GENPACT
203 Anirudh ECE GENPACT
204 Priya Lohani ECE GENPACT
205 Shivani Singhal ECE GENPACT
206 Monika ECE JK Technosoft(HCL)
207 Tanu Tripathi ECE Progressive Infotech
208 Neha Joshi ECE HCL Technology
209 Khushaboo Yadav ECE HCL Technology
210 Himani Bist   ECE HCL Technology
211 Prateek Mishra ECE HCL Technology
212 Utkarshika verma        ECE HCL Technology
213 Aishwarya ECE HCL Technology
214 Bineeta Kandpal ECE Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
215 Aadesh Chandela ECE Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
216 Ankit Sharma ECE Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
217 Ranjan Verma ECE Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
218 Prafful Kumar ECE Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
219 Ayush Bansal ECE Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
220 Prateek Sharma ECE Accenture
221 Prateek Chawla ECE Accenture
222 Jai Jayswal ECE AP Technology
223 Vikash Singh ECE AP Technology
224 Bineeta Kandpal ECE Milestone Online Tech
225 Abhilesh Singh ECE Cavission Systems
226 Siddhartha Garg ECE ANS Affiliate Solution
227 Shubham Srivastava ECE ANS Affiliate Solution
228 Khushaboo Yadav ECE ANS Affiliate Solution
229 Ashutosh ECE ANS Affiliate Solution
230 Siddharth garg ECE Ticona Digital Network
231 Jay jaiswal ECE Ticona Digital Network
232 Vikas singh ECE Ticona Digital Network
233 Murtaza haider naqvi ECE Ticona Digital Network
234 Shivam shukla ECE Ticona Digital Network
235 Ankit bali ECE Ticona Digital Network
236 Love Gupta ECE Ticona Digital Network
237 Yash Vardhan Malik ECE Ticona Digital Network
238 Shivam Kansal ECE Ticona Digital Network
239 Shubham Srivastava ECE Ticona Digital Network
240 Ankit Sharma ECE Ticona Digital Network
241 Shikha Sharma ECE Gargya Power System
242 Jyoti Sharma    EN Good Through Software
243 Ujjwal Vats EN Tech Mahindra
244 Kashika Gupta EN Tech Mahindra
245 Kartikey Kumar EN Tech Mahindra
246 Vaibhav Puniya EN Tech Mahindra
247   Anjali Jha EN Trancis Group
248   Saumya Gupta EN Trancis Group
249  Satyam Pradhan EN Trancis Group
250   Ajaz Ahmad EN Trancis Group
251 Jyoti Sharma EN DNV Industries
252 Deepika Shukla EN Genpact
253 Mohit Puniyani               EN GENPACT
254 simran jain EN GENPACT
255 Shivam Sharma EN GENPACT
256 Rajat Gupta   EN GENPACT
257 Jyoti Sharma EN TCS
258 Ayush Sharma EN Indus Tower
259 Simran EN JK Technosoft(HCL)
260 Dhirendra Singh EN Micromax
261 Akanksha Singh EN L&T India
262 Nihal Sachan EN Proplarity Group
263 Gaurav EN Gargya Power System
264 Arpan srivastava EN Ticona Digital Network
265 Ajeet sharma EN Ticona Digital Network
266 Ashish kumar singh EN Ticona Digital Network
267 Shivam kumar sharma EN Ticona Digital Network
268 Ankit chaudhary EN Ticona Digital Network
269 Nitin singh EN Ticona Digital Network
270 Surender singh EN Ticona Digital Network
271 Abhishek gaur EN Ticona Digital Network
272 Suryanshu kushwaha EN Ticona Digital Network
273 Nihal sachan EN Ticona Digital Network
274 Vishal sharma EN Ticona Digital Network
275 Ayush Ojha EN Ticona Digital Network
276 Mohit Puniyani EN Ticona Digital Network
277 Ashwini Kumar EN Ticona Digital Network
278 Ajay Bansal EN Ticona Digital Network
279 Vishal Sharma EN Synergic System Pvt Ltd.
280 Ankit Baisla EN Denso
281 Sarthak Mittal ME Tech Mahindra
282 Ankit Chaudhary ME Tech Mahindra
283 Sameer Singh ME Tech Mahindra
284 Abhinav Shukla ME DNV Industries
285 Abhishek rawat ME DNV Industries
286 Ayush Sharma ME DNV Industries
287 Shubham Jain ME DNV Industries
288 Arun Yadav ME ienergizer
289 Abhishek Dwivedi    ME GENPACT
290 Ambuj Maweshwari ME GENPACT
291 Ekansh Jain   ME GENPACT
292 Preetika ME TCS
293 Saksham Upadhyay ME Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
294 Pankaj Sharma ME Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
295 I Shiva Teja ME Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
296 Manmohan Shukla ME Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
297 Pranchal Srivastawa ME Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
298 Ved Praksh Dubey ME Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
299 Aman Maheshwari ME Borze Heager India Pvt. Ltd
300 Sarthak Mittal ME Jakson
301 Ashish Kumar ME Process Engineering
302 Abhishek Singh ME Global Auto Tech Ltd
303 Nipun Mailk ME Global Auto Tech Ltd