Krishna Engineering College

Approved by AICTE, A Premium Institute of AKTU (College Code - 161)

Highlights

Title Department
Congratulation!! To Sumit Tomar,Vishal Tomar,Swati Rai for Bagging 3rd Prize in REtopia 2017 EN
Launching of Indian Green Building Civil
Congratulations!! to Harshita Tyagi, Anurag Sachan (CSE) and Esha Gupta (ECE) for Selection in Espire Infolabs Pvt Ltd. CSE
Congratulations!!! to Team KECIANS and Mentor Prof. Vaishali Puranik (CSE) of Smart India Hackathon 2017 for Approval and Selection of their project by Ministry of HRD. CSE
Congratulations!! to Divya Prakash, Rishabh Tripathi, Avinash Kumar Jha, Rishabh Bhardwaj, Md. Abid Siddique and Himanshu Dwivedi for placement in Vedicsoft Solution (HCL). ME
Congratulation!!! To Ankit Chauhan (CSE) got selected in Appinventiv Technologies. CSE
Congratulation!!! To Akash Gupta (CSE) Ashu Chhabra & Neha Handa (ECE) got selected in Acezd Consultancy Service Pvt Ltd. CSE
Congratulation!!! To 3 students got selected in DIMENSION INDIA NETWORKS (P) LTD. Campus Drive On 24 June 2017 Misc
Congratulation!!! To 3 students got selected in Acezd Consultancy Service Pvt Ltd Campus Drive On 24 June 2017 Misc
Congratulations!! to Ankit Panwar for placement in "Trancis Group" ME
Congratulations!! to Sarvesh Shukla for placement in "Quantum Page Pvt. Ltd." ME
Congratulations!! to Ambikesh Kumar Gupta and Manuj Goel for placement in "Paytm" ME
Congratulations!! to Gaurav, Piyush Sharma and Divyanshi Roy for placement in "Nucleus Software" ME
Congratulations!! to Divyanshi Roy and Kriti Srivastava for placement in "Hyper Filteration" ME
Congratulations!! to Keshav Arora and Snehil Mishra for placement in "Genpact" ME
Congratulations!! to Pradeep Kumar Rai, Aman Gupta, Tushar Sinha, Rishabh Bhardwaj, Manuj Goel and Neelambuj Kapoor for placement in "Gautam Solar Pvt. Ltd." ME
Congratulations to Durgesh Pandey, Aman Gupta, Divya Praksh, Ashish Singh, Falguni Saxena, Nikhil gupta, Avinash Kumar Jha and Samad Haroon for Placement in "Cyient Noida" ME
Congratulations!! to Rishabh Bhardwaj and Durgesh Pandey for placement in ACS Global ME
Congratulation!!! To Rashmi Singh (CSE) & Divyansh Aggarwal (ECE) got selected in Experis IT (IBM Hiring Partner) CSE
Congratulation!!! To Anurag Kumar (IT) got selected in MothersonSumi INfotech and Design Ltd. (MIND) IT
Congratulation!!! To 7 students got selected in E2R Services,drive on 31May 2017 Misc
Congratulation!!! To 4 CSE students (Harshda Mishra, Aasawari Sahasrabuddhe ,Harsh Gupta , Arpit Srivastava ) got selected in Hcl Noida Misc
Congratulation!!! To 2 CSE students (Arpit Shrivastava & Anshula Srivastava) got selected in Cynet Systems Inc. CSE
Congratulation!!! To 4 CSE students (Gaurav Kumar, Mayank Singh, Yamank, Satish Padnani) got selected in OPC InfoTech Pvt. Ltd. CSE
Congratulation!!! To 18 students got selected in Vedicsoft Solutions India Pvt. Ltd., Noida Misc
Congratulations!!!! To KEC Students for winning "Project Expo-2017" Misc
ROBOCHAMP 2017 Winners List Misc
Congratulation!!! To 4 students got selected in Sparx IT Solutions Pvt Ltd, Noida Misc
Congratulation!!! To 7 Students got Selected in Quantum Pages Pvt Ltd,Sahibabad Misc
CONGRATULATION!!! To 14 Students got selected in ACS Global Tech Solution,Noida Misc
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Varun Chittkara, Shivam Sharma & Shubham Vats (CSE) for selection in R Systems CSE
Campus Placement by SAFRAN IDENTITY & SECURITY CSE
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Vishal Rana (CSE) for wining GOLD in Inter University (AKTU) Badminton Championship CSE
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To SALONI VERMA (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To SHIVANI (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To VIJAY MISHRA (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To SAKSHI SRIVASTAVA (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Niti Chaddha (ECE) for selection in Trancis Group EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Vaibhav Sharma (ECE) for selection in Trancis Group EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Yashank Chauhan (ECE) for selection in Trancis Group EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Abhijeet Sharma (ECE) for selection in Datanova India EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Dheeraj Mishra (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aditya Kumar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Akanksha (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Himanshu Chaudhary (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aashu Kumar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aashu Chhabra (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Ankit Punia (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Charu Shree (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Dipesh Kr. Chaurasia (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Madhu Yadav (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Apurva Rastogi (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Mayank Niloch (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Anant Kumar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Akshay Malik (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Deepanshu (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Sagar Gogia (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Bhanu Chaudhary (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Sahil Pal (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Pratibha Panwar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Deepanshu Bhardwaj (ECE) for selection in Gautam Solar Pvt. Ltd. EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Somya Goel (ECE) for selection in Cavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aashu Kumar (ECE) for selection in Cavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Rajat Garg (ECE) for selection in Cavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Rohit Sharma (IT) for selection in Trancis Group IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Chandni Gupta (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Shuchi Vats (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Nishtha Garg (IT) for selection in Datanova India IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Deepanshi (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Nitish Chandra (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Rohit Kumar (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Harshit Garg (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Himanshu Pal (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Deepika Rajora (IT) for selection in Samsung R&D IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Kunwar Ambrish Singh (IT) for selection in Ticona Digital Network IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Soumya Agarwal (IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Anuvanshika Saxena (IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Akanksha Vir (IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Aparna Pandey(IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Anishka Kumar (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Pulkit Agarwal (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Harshita Sinha (IT) for selection in Eninov Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Deepika Rajora (IT) for selection in Trancis Group IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Vipul Kumar (IT) for selection in Cavission Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Kavya Mehrotra (IT) for selection in R Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Ayushi Sharma (IT) for selection in GENPACT IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Meghna Goel (IT) for selection in Eninov Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Shivani Gupta (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Akanksha Vir (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Ayushi Jaiswal (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Ayushi Sharma (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Geetanjali Verma (IT) for selection in Progressive Infotech IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Vaishali (IT) for selection in TCS IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Vivek Badola (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Shashank Kulshreshtha (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Santosh Yadav (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Megha Sharma (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Vivek Badola (IT) for selection in Motherson Sumi Infotech & Design IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Princy Chaudhary (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Shashank Kulshreshtha (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Santosh Yadav (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Devraj Roy (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Rachna Chhabra (IT) for selection in GENPACT IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Chahat Punj (IT) for selection in GENPACT IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Vaishali (IT) for selection in DELL IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Anjuma Verma (IT) for selection in DELL IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Kamal Bhatia (IT) for selection in DELL IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Narendra awasthi (IT) for selection in AON Hewitt IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Tushar Vaish (IT) for selection in AON Hewitt IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. CHAHAT PUNJ (IT) for selection in AON Hewitt IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Rupali Tomar (IT) for selection in ACS-American cyber systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Kritika Gupta (CSE) for selection in Daffodil Software. CSE
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to all students selected in Tech Mahindra.
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Avijit Saxena (CSE Dept.) for Selection in LIBSYS. CSE
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to all students selected in "HPE" .
Title Department
Title Department
Launching of Indian Green Building Civil
Title Department
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To SALONI VERMA (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To SHIVANI (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To VIJAY MISHRA (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To SAKSHI SRIVASTAVA (ECE) for selection in Tech Mahindra EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Niti Chaddha (ECE) for selection in Trancis Group EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Vaibhav Sharma (ECE) for selection in Trancis Group EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Yashank Chauhan (ECE) for selection in Trancis Group EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Abhijeet Sharma (ECE) for selection in Datanova India EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Dheeraj Mishra (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aditya Kumar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Akanksha (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Himanshu Chaudhary (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aashu Kumar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aashu Chhabra (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Ankit Punia (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Charu Shree (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Dipesh Kr. Chaurasia (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Madhu Yadav (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Apurva Rastogi (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Mayank Niloch (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Anant Kumar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Akshay Malik (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Deepanshu (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Sagar Gogia (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Bhanu Chaudhary (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Sahil Pal (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Pratibha Panwar (ECE) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Deepanshu Bhardwaj (ECE) for selection in Gautam Solar Pvt. Ltd. EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Somya Goel (ECE) for selection in Cavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Aashu Kumar (ECE) for selection in Cavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd EC
CONGRATULATIONS!!! To Rajat Garg (ECE) for selection in Cavisson Systems Pvt. Ltd EC
Title Department
Congratulation!!! To Anurag Kumar (IT) got selected in MothersonSumi INfotech and Design Ltd. (MIND) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Rohit Sharma (IT) for selection in Trancis Group IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Chandni Gupta (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Shuchi Vats (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Nishtha Garg (IT) for selection in Datanova India IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Deepanshi (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Nitish Chandra (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Rohit Kumar (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Harshit Garg (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Himanshu Pal (IT) for selection in Bucks Gainer Advisory Services IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Deepika Rajora (IT) for selection in Samsung R&D IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Kunwar Ambrish Singh (IT) for selection in Ticona Digital Network IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Soumya Agarwal (IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Anuvanshika Saxena (IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Akanksha Vir (IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Aparna Pandey(IT) for selection in Kartmagic.com IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Anishka Kumar (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Pulkit Agarwal (IT) for selection in Tech Mahindra IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Harshita Sinha (IT) for selection in Eninov Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Deepika Rajora (IT) for selection in Trancis Group IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Vipul Kumar (IT) for selection in Cavission Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Kavya Mehrotra (IT) for selection in R Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Ayushi Sharma (IT) for selection in GENPACT IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Meghna Goel (IT) for selection in Eninov Systems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Shivani Gupta (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Akanksha Vir (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Ayushi Jaiswal (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Ayushi Sharma (IT) for selection in J K Technosoft (HCL) IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Geetanjali Verma (IT) for selection in Progressive Infotech IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Vaishali (IT) for selection in TCS IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Vivek Badola (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Shashank Kulshreshtha (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Santosh Yadav (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Megha Sharma (IT) for selection in Rsystems IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Vivek Badola (IT) for selection in Motherson Sumi Infotech & Design IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Princy Chaudhary (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Shashank Kulshreshtha (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Santosh Yadav (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Devraj Roy (IT) for selection in HCL Technologies IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Rachna Chhabra (IT) for selection in GENPACT IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Chahat Punj (IT) for selection in GENPACT IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Vaishali (IT) for selection in DELL IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Anjuma Verma (IT) for selection in DELL IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Kamal Bhatia (IT) for selection in DELL IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Narendra awasthi (IT) for selection in AON Hewitt IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Mr. Tushar Vaish (IT) for selection in AON Hewitt IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. CHAHAT PUNJ (IT) for selection in AON Hewitt IT
CONGRATULATIONS!!! to Ms. Rupali Tomar (IT) for selection in ACS-American cyber systems IT