Krishna Engineering College

Approved by AICTE, A Premium Institute of AKTU (College Code - 161)

Fee Structure (2017-2018)


Sl.
Particulars
B. Tech.
First YearSecond Year (Lateral Entry)
1.Academic Fee 8647786477
2.University Fee65006500
3.Security Deposit (Refundable) (One Time)1000010000
4.Registration Fee20002000
5.Book Bank (Non-Refundable) (One Time)75007500
6.Extra Curricular Activities20002000
7.PDP Course Fee----3000
Total Amount (Rs.)
1,14,4771,17,477

Hostel Fee:

1 Hostel Fee Including Mess 65000
2 Hostel Security (Refundable) (One Time) 6000
Total Amount (Rs.)
71000

NOTE: DD shall be made in favour of ESCROW A/C KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE payable at New Delhi/Ghaziabad .